SSC CGL topic wise breakup

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (2 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...
SSC CGL General Awareness Section Analysis

Sub Topic20102011201220132014
Biology0604080608
Chemistry0404030903
Computer0102020202
Economy1107040605
Geography0611060607
Indian History and Culture0506050605
Miscellaneous GK (Includes sports, honours, awards, current affairs, important dates)0305100810
Physics0706040304
Polity0705080406
Total5050505050
SSC CGL Quantitative Aptitude Section Analysis

Sub Topic20102011201220132014
Algebra0600050505
Average0303020202
Percentage, Profit and Loss, Interest0614050607
Trigonometry0000090807
Geometry0305120914
Basic Maths1111050103
Ratio & Proportion0303010301
Number System0605020203
Data Interpretation0304050705
Time & Distance0605020503
Miscellaneous0300020200
Total5050505050
SSC CGL General Intelligence & Reasoning Analysis

Sub Topic20102011201220132014
Analogy0809090804
Blood Relations0102000100
Symbols & notations0301020002
Direction & distance0204020402
Day, date & time0101010000
Coding-decoding0202040303
Syllogism0201020205
Sitting arrangements0202020100
Cubes &dices0100000200
Venn diagram0201010203
Miscellaneous0202020203
Alphabetical arrangements0202010103
Mirror image0101010101
Paper cutting and folding0101010101
Figure problems( deviation, embedded, completion)0102020307
Classification0606070606
Series0805050504
Arithmetic problems , Trends, and operations0206050605
Word formation0102030202
SSC CGL English Comprehension Analysis

Questions (fill in the blanks)Jumbled sentences
Common errorsSentence correction
GrammarCodes
One-word substitutionSynonyms
PhrasesAntonym
IdiomsComprehension